This prohibition effectively precludes the disclosure of a SAR or the fact that a SAR has been filed. BSA Requirements for RMLOs. It may be advisable to include the organization's counsel, as well as other senior staff, in such determinations. Estimate of the number of small entities to which the Final Rule will apply: For the purpose of arriving at an estimated number of RMLOs, FinCEN relied on information gathered from Start Printed Page 8155 various public sources, including major trade associations and Federal and state government regulators. 5312 (a) (2) to include as a type of financial institution "a person engaged in the trade of antiquities, including an advisor, consultant, or any other person who engages as a business in the solicitation or the sale of antiquities, subject to regulations prescribed by the Secretary . The review should determine whether the business is operating in compliance with the requirements of the Bank Secrecy Act and the business own policies and procedures.